SWIFT Push Up & Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series

SWIFT Push Up & Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series 2017-10-10T15:48:56+00:00

swift1Using the SMC designed Quick Clamp Collar, the SWIFT series of push up and telescopic pneumatic masts have been designed to be lightweight & economical. The push up or telescopic pneumatic mast comes anodised as standard and can be clamped at any height up to 10m, supporting head loads up to 10kgs.

The SWIFT Push Up and Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series is light weight, easily transportable, quick to deploy and robust in even the harshest of environments. Heights range from 4 to 10 metres with a base diameter of 74mm, carrying head-loads up to 10kgs. The push up or telescopic pneumatic mast can be elevated manually, or by hand or foot pump for even quicker and easier elevation.

See Diagram A for our comprehensive range of accessories, including our SWIFT Push Up and Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series Pivot Base, for installing masts on uneven ground and our SWIFT Mast Haylard for lowering and raising light head loads, without having to retract the mast.

Please contact us for a quote or for more information on what we can offer.

MastExtended HeightRetracted HeightVertical Head LoadNo Of SectionsWeight
MetresMetresKgsKgs
SWIFT441.331046.4
SWIFT551.381057.5
SWIFT661.581058.3
SWIFT771.611069.4
SWIFT881.6310710.2
SWIFT991.668.5810.9
SWIFT10101.798.5811.6
SWIFT4PN41.381047.0
SWIFT5PN51.441058.2
SWIFT6PN61.641059.0
SWIFT7PN71.6710610.0
SWIFT8PN81.710710.9
SWIFT9PN91.748.5811.7
SWIFT10PN101.868.5812.3

All dimensions are approximate.

Diagram A
*NOTE: See Table C for compatible product variants.

Table C – Part Number Compatibility

MastBase GuyUpper GuyTripodHalyard
SWIFT10NBG/SWIFT10NUG/SWIFT10TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT10/HAL
SWIFT9NBG/SWIFT9NUG/SWIFT9TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT9/HAL
SWIFT8NBG/SWIFT8NUG/SWIFT8TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT8/HAL
SWIFT7NBG/SWIFT7NUG/SWIFT7TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT7/HAL
SWIFT6NBG/SWIFT6NUG/SWIFT6TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT6/HAL
SWIFT5NBG/SWIFT5NUG/SWIFT5TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT5/HAL
SWIFT4NBG/SWIFT4NUG/SWIFT4TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT4/HAL
SWIFT10PNNBG/SWIFT10NUG/SWIFT10TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT10/HAL
SWIFT9PNNBG/SWIFT9NUG/SWIFT9TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT9/HAL
SWIFT8PNNBG/SWIFT8NUG/SWIFT8TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT8/HAL
SWIFT7PNNBG/SWIFT7NUG/SWIFT7TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT7/HAL
SWIFT6PNNBG/SWIFT6NUG/SWIFT6TRI/SWIFT/02SWIFT6/HAL
SWIFT5PNNBG/SWIFT5NUG/SWIFT5TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT5/HAL
SWIFT4PNNBG/SWIFT4NUG/SWIFT4TRI/SWIFT/01SWIFT4/HAL

Some models are only compatible with other products, select the correct one from the list above. Some part numbers and/or descriptions may vary slightly due to type, size or finish of product.

Table D

MastSpigot Diameter (mm)
SWIFT10(PN)25.4
SWIFT9(PN)25.4
SWIFT8(PN)32
SWIFT7(PN)38
SWIFT6(PN)44
SWIFT5(PN)44
SWIFT4(PN)50

SMC can manufacture custom designed spigots to suit your requirements, the SWIFT Series of telescopic masts are all fitted with a quick release collar on the top section as standard, meaning you can interchange your head load in a matter of seconds. See Table D for required spigot diameters for each mast.

Download Spec Sheet/information PDF