PFC Lightweight Series2018-07-09T15:19:02+00:00

The PFC (Portable Push-Up Fibreglass Composite Mast) series of the telescopic masts have a base section diameter of 85.6mm and are operated by hand. The mast sections are made of a fibreglass/carbon fibre sandwich that gives a very light weight, durable mast. Each section has a locking collar and dampening valves that control the speed at which the mast is lowered. The mast is designed for portable applications such as mobile communication equipment.

PFC - Portable Push-Up Fibreglass Composite Mast

 PFC 5.8PFC 7.5PFC 9PFC12
Extended Height (m)5.847.39.0312.4
Extended Height (ft)19.223.929.640.4
Retracted Height (m)1.771.9222.1
Retracted Height (ft)5.86.36.66.9
Max Vertical Load (kg)1212109
Max Vertical Load (lb)26.526.52219.8
Max Wind Guyed (kmph)12012010085
Max Wind Guyed (mph)74.674.662.152.8
Max Sail Area (cm2)1400140014001400
Max Sail Area (in2)217217217217

All dimensions are approximate

Download Spec Sheet/information PDF

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!